Tier Achievements

The following people have demonstrated a commitment to excellence in the field of employment services by completing the requirements for a NYS CASE tier certificate through Cornell University:

tier 1 badge

Employment Services Delivery

  • Cheryl Donato,

    Center For Developmental Disabilities

  • Toni Sullivan,

    Aspire Of Western New York Inc

  • Joan Michaelree,

    School Of The Holy Child Inc

  • Ellenmorris Tiegerman,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Christine Radziewicz,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Sandra Agoney,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • AnnMarie Hill, CESP,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Jeffery Chmielewski,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Bryan Buchanan,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Jenna Monroe,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Amber Sanford,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Alycia Olsen,

    Mill Neck Services Inc

  • Kristin Schlichting,

    Unlimited Possibilities Inc (Unlimited Potential)

  • Maureen Lydon,

    Mental Health Association of Westchester County Inc

  • Lori Rickert,

    People Inc (Rochester/Buffalo)

  • Wendy Smith,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Charlotte Ashworth,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Carl Santos,

    New Hope Community Inc

  • Toya Davis,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Janet Simmons,

    The Workshop Inc

  • Amy Sheak,

    NYSARC Columbia County Chapter

  • Kelley Cooper,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Elizabeth Smith,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Kristy Meeks,

    NYSARC Jefferson County Chapter

  • Katie Page,

    AIM Services Inc.

  • Marta Reeger,

    Mill Neck Services Inc

  • Carol Machowski, CESP,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Marianne Durrant,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Suzanne Stilson,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Shari Stallone,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Danielle Baker,

    NYSARC Jefferson County Chapter

  • Taryn Wilde,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Hillary Nichols,

    Resource Center For Accessible Living Inc

  • Andrea Creary,

    Community Place of Greater Rochester

  • Kristine Bouldin,

    AIM Services Inc.

  • Orenda Bachert,

    NYSARC Chemung County Chapter

  • Ginger Dascano,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Judith Miller,

    Independent Contractor

  • Christopher Hofmann,

    Abilities Inc

  • Angelica Hernandez,

    Learning Disabilities Assoc Of Western New York

  • Chris Sulkey,

    NYSARC Schuyler County Chapter

  • Erick Selzo,

    Gateway Community Industries Inc

  • Shannon Burton,

    The Workshop Inc

  • Tamar Sherman,

    United Cerebral Palsy Association Of Greater Suffolk Inc

  • Kimberly Crawford,

    NYSARC Wayne County Chapter

  • Euraina Jones,

    NYSARC NYC Chapter

  • Enoch Bunche,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Cheyanne Michalek,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Cassandra Zegel,

    Long Island Jewish Medical Center

  • Veronica Strout,

    Mental Health Association of Columbia Greene County

  • Frank Padula,

    Living Resources Corp

  • John Cianciotta,

    Restoration Society Inc

  • Kim Vanice,

    Aspire Of Western New York Inc

  • Leah McCloskey,

    Mill Neck Services Inc

  • Maria Kirkpatrick,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Ellen Couture,

    Restoration Society Inc

  • Carlene Fields,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Casie Disalvo,

    Lifetime Assistance Inc

  • Jing Huang,

    Depaul Community Services Inc

  • Danielle Bunyea,

    Community Based Services Inc

  • Molly Andriantsoa,

    Cantalician Center For Learning

  • John Russell,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Nichole Ector,

    NYSARC Chemung County Chapter

  • Valerie Del Vecchio,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Susan Evans,

    Lifetime Assistance Inc

  • Rachel Fisher,

    Restoration Society Inc

  • Heather Simpson,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Kristy De Armitt,

    Concern for Independent Living Inc

  • Rebecca Hendrickson,

    NYSARC Chemung County Chapter

  • Theresa Galligan,

    Camp Venture Inc

  • Julie Lenhardt,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Benjamin Van Ord,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Shannon Sullivan,

    Northern Regional Center for Independent Living Inc

  • Joan Reilly,

    Wildwood Programs Inc

  • Julia Alsarraf,

    Wildwood Programs Inc

  • Christopher Blizinski,

    Wildwood Programs Inc

  • Maggie Erlich,

    Living Resources Corp

  • Erica Redcross,

    The Workshop Inc

  • Mark Lupo,

    Heartshare Human Services Of New York

  • Charles Moss,

    NYSARC Herkimer County Chapter

  • Elisha Haynes,

    Unity House of Cayuga County Inc

  • Peter Wolfanger,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Dawn Oot,

    JM Murray Center Inc

  • Carol Durant,

    The Workshop Inc

  • Darcy Hynes,

    The Workshop Inc

  • Carol Ireland,

    Oswego County Opportunities Inc

  • Anne Tulowitzki,

    Cantalician Center For Learning

  • Osariemen Edegbe,

    Lifetime Assistance Inc

  • Tamera Bryant,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Mandi Chilton,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Deanna Gaal,

    NYSARC Mid-Hudson

  • Emily Marciniec,

    Liberty House Foundation Inc

  • Sarah Paulino,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Dana Charette,

    Citizen Advocates Inc

  • Aleah Rivera,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Teresa Van Son,

    Genesee County Job Development

  • Courtney Burnham,

    Jawonio Inc

  • William Escobar,

    Viability Inc

  • LA Rocker,

    Long Island DO

  • Nathan Judd,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Pamela De Bruyne,

    Depaul Community Services Inc

  • Kenneth Miller,

    Resource Center For Independent Living Inc

  • Carissa Hensyl,

    Venture House Inc

  • Mike Dolan,

    Abilities Inc

  • Carol Burnett-Bishop,

    NYSARC Columbia County Chapter

  • Joseph Milazzo,

    Jewish Family Service of Buffalo

  • Cathy Marchese,

    Camp Venture Inc

  • Kelly Riley,

    Camp Venture Inc

  • Ryan Lynch,

    United Cerebral Palsy Assoc. of NYS Inc. (Constructive Partnerships Unlimited)

  • Melissa Smith,

    NYSARC Oneida-Lewis Counties Chapter

  • Catherine Keeley,

    Access Supports for Living Inc

  • Jenna Feuerstein,

    YAI Rockland County Association People with Disabilities

  • Vanessa Eybers,

    Camp Venture Inc

tier 2 badge

Advanced Employment Services Practice

  • Samuel Chabot,

    NYSARC Saratoga County Chapter/Saratoga Bridges

  • Sandra Agoney,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Jeffery Chmielewski,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • David Kudgus,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Kelley Cooper,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Ellenmorris Tiegerman,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Christine Radziewicz,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Michele Chapman,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Maureen Lydon,

    Mental Health Association of Westchester County Inc

  • Brian Monaco,

    Center For Disability Services Inc

  • AnnMarie Hill, CESP,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Jenna Monroe,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Kristin Schlichting,

    Unlimited Possibilities Inc (Unlimited Potential)

  • Lori Rickert,

    People Inc (Rochester/Buffalo)

  • Wendy Smith,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Amber Sanford,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Michael Wahl,

    Restoration Society Inc

  • Chris Sulkey,

    NYSARC Schuyler County Chapter

  • Jeffrey Foster,

    NYSARC Delaware County Chapter

  • Kelly Kerins,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Elizabeth Smith,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Enoch Bunche,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Lynn Mulderry,

    NYSARC Saratoga County Chapter/Saratoga Bridges

  • Bryan Buchanan,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Carol Machowski, CESP,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Charlotte Ashworth,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Suzanne Stilson,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Shari Stallone,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Alycia Olsen,

    Mill Neck Services Inc

  • Taryn Wilde,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Jody Storm-Cultrara,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Lori Ira,

    Living Resources Corp

  • Ginger Dascano,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Deborah Barrett,

    NYSARC Saratoga County Chapter/Saratoga Bridges

  • Euraina Jones,

    NYSARC NYC Chapter

  • Ana Gonzalez,

    Mental Health Association of Westchester County Inc

  • Susan Zamlowski,

    Concern for Independent Living Inc

  • Michael Carucci,

    Young Adult Institute Inc

  • Barry Einbinder,

    Wildwood Programs Inc

  • Ilene Unterman-Zimmer,

    Independent Contractor

  • Gregory Kerwath,

    NYSARC Rensselaer County Chapter

  • Carol Durant,

    The Workshop Inc

tier 3 badge

Employment Services Administration

  • Wendy Smith,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Ellenmorris Tiegerman,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Carol Machowski, CESP,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Amber Sanford,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Marta Reeger,

    Mill Neck Services Inc

  • Shari Stallone,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Suzanne Stilson,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Brenda Parker,

    Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc

  • Kathi Nolan,

    NYSARC Dutchess County Chapter

  • Katie Page,

    AIM Services Inc.

  • Kelley Cooper,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Charlotte Ashworth,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Gail McKee,

    Restoration Society Inc

  • Marianne Durrant,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Fiona Osier,

    Depaul Community Services Inc

  • Michele Chapman,

    Aurora Of Central New York Inc

  • Dawn Wilson,

    NYSARC Dutchess County Chapter

  • Joanne Serignese,

    NYSARC Warren Washington Albany Counties Chapter

  • Pamela Bouchoux,

    NYSARC Fulton County Chapter

  • Christine Radziewicz,

    Tiegerman Community Services Inc

  • Michael Setlik,

    NYSARC Niagara County Chapter

  • AnnMarie Hill, CESP,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Christina Murgola,

    Board Of Cooperative Educational Services - Suffolk

  • Ginger Dascano,

    Catholic Charities Of Broome County

  • Jeffrey Miller,

    Autistic Services Inc

  • Lori Rickert,

    People Inc (Rochester/Buffalo)

  • Alan Venesky,

    Summit Educational Resources Inc

  • Janet Simmons,

    The Workshop Inc

  • Danielle Bunyea,

    Community Based Services Inc

  • Sonya Nickol,

    NYSARC Saratoga County Chapter/Saratoga Bridges

  • Candace Stout,

    Independent Contractor

  • Pamela Curtiss,

    Lifes WORC

tier 4 badge

Student & Youth Transition Services

  • Euraina Jones,

    NYSARC NYC Chapter

  • Kimberly Crawford,

    NYSARC Wayne County Chapter

  • Rebecca Haberbusch,

    Depaul Community Services Inc

  • Brenda Brown-Bennett,

    NYSARC Wayne County Chapter

  • Pamela Cronyn,

    NYSARC Erie County Chapter

  • Casie Disalvo,

    Lifetime Assistance Inc

  • Maureen Lydon,

    Mental Health Association of Westchester County Inc

  • Elisha Haynes,

    Unity House of Cayuga County Inc

  • Pamela Bouchoux,

    NYSARC Fulton County Chapter

  • Fiona Osier,

    Depaul Community Services Inc

  • Chris Sulkey,

    NYSARC Schuyler County Chapter

  • Glenda Criss,

    Parents Information Group for Exceptional Children Inc.

  • Ana Gonzalez,

    Mental Health Association of Westchester County Inc

  • Candace Stout,

    Independent Contractor

  • Molly McCarthy,

    AIM Services Inc.

  • Joan Sczerba,

    NYSARC Dutchess County Chapter

  • Marianthe Pellerito,

    NYSARC Dutchess County Chapter

  • Molly Andriantsoa,

    Cantalician Center For Learning

  • Michelle McGrath,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Gail Cristantello,

    Independent Contractor

  • Evelyn Cintron,

    Access Supports for Living Inc

  • AnnMarie Hill, CESP,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Shari Stallone,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Suzanne Stilson,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Brittany Fitzgerald,

    Access Supports for Living Inc

  • Wendy Smith,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Stacey Nolin,

    Unity House of Cayuga County Inc

  • Ronald Krause,

    Unity House of Cayuga County Inc

  • Ben Lewis,

    Heritage Christian Services Inc

  • Vanessa Eybers,

    Camp Venture Inc

  • Dorothy Stiefel,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Valerie Carelli,

    C3 Quest LLC

  • Katie Wock,

    Capital District Center for Independence Inc

  • Tonia Weichmann,

    Parent Network of New York Inc

  • Sarah Paulino,

    NYSARC Otsego County Chapter

  • Amy Jo DeKoeyer,

    Finger Lakes Independence Center

  • Julie Lenhardt,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Mandi Chilton,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Susan Walker,

    NYSARC Ontario County Chapter

  • Sandra Agoney,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Ken Turner,

    NYSARC Clinton County Chapter (Advocacy and Resource Center)

  • Courtney Burnham,

    Jawonio Inc

  • Alleyene Sliter,

    Unity House of Cayuga County Inc

  • Evelyn Karnes,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • David Bowens,

    Board of Cooperative Educational Services Erie County 1

  • Carol Ireland,

    Oswego County Opportunities Inc

  • Amit Shorewala,

    On-Off Shore Consultants Inc

  • Carlene Fields,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Heather Simpson,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Gabriel Malone,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Rachel Richie,

    Kelberman Center Inc

  • Aleah Rivera,

    Challenge Industries Inc

  • Taryn Wilde,

    Baker Hall Inc (Baker Victory Services)

  • Tara Wojtkowski,

    Autistic Services Inc

  • Marta Argyle,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Alicia Pagluiso,

    Young Adult Institute Inc

  • Gregory Kerwath,

    NYSARC Rensselaer County Chapter

  • Lena May,

    Parents Information Group for Exceptional Children Inc.

  • Michael Emsworth,

    Camp Venture Inc

  • Talia Colon,

    Young Adult Institute Inc

tier 5 badge

Employer Engagement

  • AnnMarie Hill, CESP,

    Rehabilitation Support Services Inc

  • Kimberly Crawford,

    NYSARC Wayne County Chapter

  • Euraina Jones,

    NYSARC NYC Chapter

  • Wendy Smith,

    NYSARC Steuben County Chapter

  • Candace Stout,

    Independent Contractor

* The above lists contain the names of people who have agreed to share their information publically.

Have you completed a tier but do not see your name? Please go to "My Account" and under "Sharing", select the YES button.